Select Page

CUSTOM ELECTRIC MOTORS, GENERATORS, Power systems  AND CONTROLS

EST. 1903

FORMERLY KNOWN AS

SEPTEMBER 2017 – Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. of South Korea announces Ideal Electric Company of Mansfield, Ohio has been wholly acquired by a privately held affiliate of Gulf Electroquip Ltd. of Houston, Texas.

Products

ELECTRIC MOTORS

Synchronous

Induction

Permanent Magnet

Wound Rotor

ELECTRIC GENERATORS

SWITCHGEAR

PRODUCTS

Since 1903, Ideal Electric Company has had an unyielding commitment to quality reflected in every part we supply and proven by thousands of machines around the world in every application. The only way to ensure Ideal Electric quality is to demand Genuine Ideal Repair, Service & Parts.

Under our new ownership, Ideal Electric stands more committed than ever to protecting your investment. Genuine Ideal Repair, Service & Parts, along with our massive production and test facility, guarantees you know what you are getting in new or re-manufactured parts that fit your exact machine’s original or upgraded specification.

All of the original designs, drawings and specifications; the tools, dies, molds and jigs are preserved and our master Ideal Associates are fielding your calls day and night in Mansfield, Ohio.

Whatever your need, Ideal Electric is ready to deliver for many years to come.

Why we are different

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry’s standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make point of using a type specimen book.

Our Latest Work

Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit laborum. Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis.

Our Skills

Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit laborum. Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis.
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry’s standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It is a long established fact that a reader. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release.
  • Branding – 90%
  • UX Research – 77%
  • Interface Design – 85%
Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry’s standard dummy text ever.

Award winning Design

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Maecenas metus sapien, tempus nec lectus vitae, varius porttitor turpis. Ut sit amet tincidunt nulla, nec ultrices est. Aliquam sollicitudin tempor dui, ac accumsan metus vulputate sit amet. Donec placerat rutrum tellus et.
b

Product

Branding

From Our Clients
Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit laborum. Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis.
“There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration by injected humour.” Mitch Skolnik

operation Director, Elegant Themes

“There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration by injected humour.” Andrel Nahaev

operation Director, Elegant Themes

“There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration by injected humour.” Eduard Ungureanu

Tech Support, Elegant Themes

“There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration by injected humour.” Tom Ewer

Blogger, Elegant Themes

Let’s Start A CONVERSATION
GET IN TOUCH TODAY

Our team, rich in legacy and deeply knowledgeable in service, parts, repair and new machines and technologies are here for you.

8 + 11 =

GET UPDATES

Subscribe now and we'll keep you up to date on the latest at Ideal Electric. No spam, just Genuine Ideal.

You have Successfully Subscribed!